Our Staff
Home > Our Staff

    SELECT
        fmi_parent_id
    FROM frontend_menu_item as fmi
    WHERE
        fmi_url = 'staff.php' AND fmi_parent_id != 0 LIMIT 1

Our Staff

Paul

Paul Crewes
Artistic Director

Rachel

Rachel Fine
Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Senior Leadership Team

James D'Asaro
Director of Production

Joel Hile
Director of Marketing & Communications

Mark Slavkin
Director of Education

David Truly
Director of Special Projects

Michelle Wiesel
General Manager

Patricia Wolff
Director of Programming

Elise Yen
CFO / Director of Finance & Administration


ARTISTIC 
Coy Middlebrook, Associate Artistic Director 
Laura Hill, Production Administrator
Blake Silver, Company Manager
Camille Jenkins, Artistic Coordinator

DEVELOPMENT
Heather Shuemaker, Director of Corporate Partnerships, Special Events & Board Engagement 
Lilian Miller (CFRE), Director of Annual Giving 
Christine Bernardi, Institutional Giving Officer 
Mary Anne Patey, Development Associate
James Sharp, Senior Patron and Events Associate 

EDUCATION
Debra Pasquerette, Manager of Community Engagement
Jennifer Castillo, Education Associate and Registrar

MARKETING
Chandra Jackson, Marketing & Communications Content Manager 
Libby Huebner & Laura Stegman, Public Relations Consultants 
Joe Pinzon, Marketing & Communications Intern

PRODUCTION
Matthew Waldron, Technical Director 
Claudia Peterson, Assistant Technical Director
Eric Branson, Lighting Supervisor
Gary Markowitz, Audio/Video Supervisor
Daniel Hartman, Production Coordinator 
Stephen Ptacek, AV Coordinator 
Lauren Wemischner, Lighting Coordinator
Shawna Voragen, Production Office Manager

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Tawny Favela, Operations Manager 
Irina Klebanov, Interim Director of Finance 
Rick Nicholson, Facilities Manager 
Sam Ambler, Interim Senior Accountant 
Marlee Grant, Executive Assistant 

TICKET SERVICES 
Carla Quzts, Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Shea Bahnsen, Ticket Services Coordinator

Ticket Services Associates: Connett Croghan, Lauren Hayes, Eric Latham, Kevin Pass, Marion Paton

HOUSE MANAGEMENT 
Rich Schade, Patron Services Manager 
Nick Ruth, House Manager
Pia Shekerjian, Assistant House Manager
Feisser Stone, Bar Services Consultant

Ushers: Gabriel Alele, Louis Baglio, Lyn Chan, Jacqui Creekmore, Sean Donahue, Yanina Figueroa, Lili Gonzalez-Ibarra, Judith Halle, Brandy Hodge, Dannah Hooper, Gretta Hutcheon, Matt Jennings, Suzette Kirby, Bethany Koulias, Amanda Koppe, Ann McDowell, Negar Modgeddi, Nema Modgeddi, Nathaniel Nunez, Natasha Rajaratnam, Cindy Raphael, Marco Rivera, Rafael Sanchez, Alec Shea, Gilbert Taylor II, Kylee Tijamo, Niles Wells Daniels, Omari Williams, Siera Williams, Carli Wright