Home > Our Staff

Our Staff

Paul

Paul Crewes
Artistic Director

Rachel

Rachel Fine
Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Senior Leadership Team

James D'Asaro
Director of Production

Joel Hile
Director of Marketing & Communications

Heather Shuemaker
Chief Advancement Officer

Mark Slavkin
Director of Education

David Truly
Director of Special Projects

Michelle Wiesel
General Manager

Patricia Wolff
Director of Programming

Thomas Yamamoto
Chief Financial Officer

ARTISTIC 
Coy Middlebrook, Associate Artistic Director 
Laura Hill, Production Administrator
Blake Silver, Company Manager
Camille Jenkins, Artistic Coordinator

DEVELOPMENT
Danielle Bearden-Mead, Director of Individual Giving 
Nick Becker, Individual Giving Manager
Christine Bernardi, Director of Institutional Giving
Mary Jo De Silva, Special Events Manager
Marlee Grant, Institutional Giving Manager
Mary Anne Patey, Development Associate

EDUCATION
Debra Pasquerette, Manager of Community Engagement
Jennifer Castillo, Education Associate and Registrar
Madeleine Dahm, Artist-in-Residence for GRoW @ The Wallis

MARKETING
Chandra Jackson, Marketing & Communications Content Manager
Jacklyn M., Digital Marketing Manager 
Libby Huebner & Laura Stegman, Public Relations Consultants 

PRODUCTION
Matthew Waldron, Technical Director 
Brianna Parry, Production Supervisor
Eric Branson, Lighting Supervisor
Gary Markowitz, Audio/Video Supervisor
Claudia Peterson, Assistant Technical Director
Daniel Hartman, Production Coordinator 
Lauren Wemischner, Lighting Coordinator
John Christiansen, Audio/Video Coordinator 
Shawna Voragen, Production Office Manager

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Kathryn Pellman, Director of Human Resources
Irina Klebanov, Controller
Vanessa Mejia, Payroll & Accounts Payable Manager

FACILITIES
Rick Nicholson, Facilities Manager
Roland Henriquez, Facilities Maintenance Technician


TICKET SERVICES 
Bradley Roa II, Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Shea Bahnsen, Senior Ticket Operations Specialist
Lauren Hayes, VIP Patron Services Specialist

Ticket Services Associates: Connett Croghan, Eric Latham, Kevin Pass, Marion Paton

HOUSE MANAGEMENT 
Nick Ruth, House Manager
Pia Shekerjian, House Manager
Feisser Stone, Bar Services Consultant

Ushers: Gabriel Alele, Lyn Chan, Jacqui Creekmore, Joseph Danahey, Jeff Garrido, Lili Gonzalez-Ibarra, Judith Halle, Matt Jennings, Sydney Lozier, Erika Martinez, Ann McDowell, Maggie Miller, Nema Modgeddi, Nathaniel Nunez, Victoria Rafael, Alec Shea, Norman Walker, Niles Wells Daniels, Omari Williams