Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts

Home > Our Staff

Our Staff

Paul

Paul Crewes
Artistic Director

Rachel

Rachel Fine
Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer

Senior Leadership Team

Debra Bronow
Director of Advancement

James D'Asaro
Director of Production

Joel Hile
Director of Marketing & Communications

Elise Yen
CFO / Director of Finance & Administration

Mark Slavkin
Director of Education

David Truly
Director of Special Projects

Patricia Wolff
Director of Programming


ARTISTIC 
Coy Middlebrook, Associate Artistic Director 
Brenda Slaughter-Reynolds, Production Administrator
Camille Jenkins, Artistic Coordinator

DEVELOPMENT
Heather Shuemaker, Director of Corporate Relations
Lilian Miller Development Operations Manager 
Christine Bernardi, Institutional Giving
Mary Anne Patey, Development Associate
James Sharp, Donor and Visitor Relations Associate

EDUCATION
Debra Pasquerette, Manager of Community Engagement
Alex Rogals, Education Associate and Registrar 
Adrian Gomez, Education Intern

MARKETING
William Nedved, Associate Director of Communications
Josh Levine, Digital Marketing Manager
Libby Huebner & Laura Stegman, Public Relations Consultants 
Ashley Busenlener, Public Relations and Marketing Intern

PRODUCTION
Tom Jones, Production Supervisor
Matthew Waldron, Technical Director 
Shane Jackman, Audio/Video Supervisor
Daniel Hartman, Production Coordinator 
Eric Branson, Lighting Supervisor
Gary Markowitz, Audio/Video Coordinator
Shawna Voragen, Production Assistant

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Tawny Favela, Operations Manager 
Irina Klebanov, Accounting Manager 
Rick Nicholson, Facilities Manager 
Alyssa Cohen, Human Resources Manager
Sam Ambler, Finance Associate 
Chandra Jackson, Executive Assistant 

TICKET SERVICES 
Michelle Wiesel, Ticket Services Manager
Carla Quzts, Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Shea Bahnsen, Ticket Services Coordinator

Ticket Services Associates: Connett Croghan, Lauren Hayes, Eric Latham, Jennifer Martinez, Kevin Pass, Marion Paton

HOUSE MANAGEMENT 
Rich Schade, Patron Services Manager 
Nick Ruth, House Manager
Pia Shekerjian, Assistant House Manager
Feisser Stone, Bar Services Consultant

Ushers: Miles Barbee, Caleb Clark, Liz Clark, Jacqui Creekmore, Sean Donahue, Sara Fahmy, Nina Figueroa, Anthony Flores, Kerrion Franklin, Adam Henry, Judith Halle, Brandy Hodge, Matt Jennings, Lane Keast, Bethany Koulias, Negar Modgeddi, Nema Modgeddi, Brandon Moua, Nathaniel Nunez, Natasha Rajaratnam, JP Ritcherson, Gilbert Taylor II, Niles Wells Daniels, Omari Williams, Siera Williams