Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts

Home > Our Staff

Our Staff

Paul

Paul Crewes
Artistic Director

Rachel

Rachel Fine
Managing Director

Senior Leadership Team

Debra Bronow
Director of Advancement

James D'Asaro
Director of Production

Joel Hile
Director of Marketing & Communications

Linda Ross
CFO / Director of Finance & Administration

Mark Slavkin
Director of Education

David Truly
Director of Special Projects

Patricia Wolff
Director of Programming


ARTISTIC 
Coy Middlebrook, Associate Artistic Director 
Brenda Slaughter-Reynolds, Production Administrator
Camille Jenkins, Artistic Assistant

DEVELOPMENT
Heather Shuemaker, Director of Corporate Relations
Lilian Miller Development Operations Manager 
Christine Bernardi, Institutional Giving
Jenna Spear, Development Associate
James Sharp, Donor and Visitor Relations Associate

EDUCATION
Debra Pasquerette, Manager of Community Engagement
Heather Cooney, Education Associate/Registrar

MARKETING
William Nedved, Associate Director of Communications
Josh Levine, Digital Marketing Manager
Libby Huebner & Laura Stegman, Public Relations Consultants 

PRODUCTION
Tom Jones, Production Supervisor
Matthew Waldron, Technical Director 
Julien Elstob, Lighting Supervisor
Daniel Hartman, Production Coordinator 
Shane Jackman, Audio/Video Supervisor
Eric Branson, Lighting Coordinator
Gary Markowitz, Audio/Video Coordinator
Shawna Voragen, Production Assistant

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION
Tawny Favela, Operations Manager 
Lee Lawlor, Business Manager 
Rick Nicholson, Facilities Manager 
Alyssa Cohen, Human Resources Manager
Sam Ambler, Finance Associate 
Chandra Jackson, Executive Assistant 

TICKET SERVICES 
Michelle Wiesel, Ticket Services Manager
Carla Quzts, Assistant Ticket Services Manager
Shea Bahnsen, Ticket Services Coordinator

Ticket Services Associates: Sam Ciavarella, Lauren Hayes, Eric Latham, Jennifer Martinez, Lauren Moss, Kevin Pass

HOUSE MANAGEMENT 
Rich Schade, Patron Services Manager 
Nick Ruth, House Manager
Pia Shekerjian, Assistant House Manager
Feisser Stone, Bar Services Consultant

Ushers: Miles Barbee, Caleb Clark, Liz Clark, Sean Donahue, Sara Fahmy, Nina Figueroa, Anthony Flores, Kerrion Franklin, Adam Henry, Judith Halle, Brandy Hodge, Matt Jennings, Lane Keast, Bethany Koulias, Negar Modgeddi, Nema Modgeddi, Brandon Moua, Nathaniel Nunez, Natasha Rajaratnam, JP Ritcherson, Gilbert Taylor II, Niles Wells Daniels, Omari Williams, Siera Williams